BLOGAPALOOZA EXPERIENCE

My first ever BLOGAPALOOZA happened last Saturday at SM Aura's SMX convention center and I'm so happy coz I'm one of the bloggers who witnessed the event and really had so much fun!
  



I started blogging two years ago. I used to blog on tumblr. Since the tumblr page is not hassle to use and you will just re-blog the photos you like and you want. BUT! when I found out that blogging has a different sphere (the fashion, food, travel, beauty, and etc.) ,  OMG!! It was like asdfghjkl!!! I thought blogging was just re-blog, comment & post.  that's why sometimes I get bored when I blog :))

I love fashion!! I used to be a fashionista since I was a kiddo <3 yes! a kiddo. I love to play dress-up games pa nga nun eh. Now, that I can dress up na with myself, I love to mix styles and set a new clothes on!


When  I knew that WhenInManila has an event for bloggers, I hurriedly grabbed my laptop and signed in to their form for the attendees :)


So, when me and nato (my blogger friend/event buddy) came in to the SM Aura's SMX Convention Center, we went to the registration booth to have our ID's and be registered :)
  

 speakers of the talk really inspire me more when it comes to blogging <3 They have built my skills and imaginations wider.

L-R :  Tim Tayag , Philip Lifestyle Guy & Ana Santos.

The first booth we went to. MegaWorld X LINE Ph.
I took a photo muna on the LINE frames.

cutie patootie *** LINE's Easter mascot/bear 

and this game wheel made my day! I got to score a LINE doll <3



2nd, GAVIN'S booth. their donuts was OZAM! the donuts are MUST TRY!!
I'll blog it soon when I try it again. I tried their free taste lang kasi eh :)


3rd, PLATO WRAPS. This food is good for veggie-tarians I think! haha. It was so good coz there was a pickles inside the wraps! yammmeeehhh :D

Thanks to them for giving the bloggers a loot bags :)

4th, SLENDA booth. Speaking of veggie-tarians. The persons who want to be sexy/thin, YOU MUST TRY this! 

5th, my favorite booth!! LULU NAILS & DRY BAR <3
I promise to visit their place soon! Their services were so cool. the colors for nail arts and polishes!! so perf for a kikay/girly like me! AAAHHH. they have an GEL for nails din. COOL <3

Look at my nails!! so OZAM!!! :D
the best nail art for me so far. Thanks to LULU NAILS for letting me grab their free services/nail art :)

5th, RICHPRIME GLOBAL. good for mommy blogger! hehe x
lots of toys! I wish I was a kid again so that I can have it all :(



6th, CHOOKS to GO! HAHAHA their booth was so paandar! It was like in an arcades :))
The kinect also made my day! I got a whole chicken!



6th, ZIPMATCH. It was about real estates naman :)
I'll blog it soon! I need to review zipmatch first :)


7th, NY THERASPINE. All about spines! so relaxing. I've tried their gymnator. hehe


8th, Chef Noodles. My friend nato got a GC from them! yay! so generous! :)


9th, VIEW PARK HOTEL. They were offering a discount. A HUGE discount! perfect for couples who want to relax and pamper their selves :)


10th, WHIRLPOOL. All about appliances :)


11th, AMBIENT DIGITAL.  will blog about this soon! 


13th, EAGLE'S WINGS. They gave us a Eco-bag for our things/freebies.



Blogapalooza has lots of booths and we saw it naman lahat but I forgot to take photos of it eh. *blame me* well anyways! We really had so much fun :) as in sagaaaaddd!!!
The freebies we've got, as in uber dame! haha. If you know the word "kota"?! ayun! ganun. haha :D



Thanks to the poeple behind WhenInManila, Awesome Planet and the participating shops who went there to make us happy :)

the online influencers unite for blogapalooza <3

and thanks to this girl :"> Angeline of lilmisswonderwoman.com


and also to these people who were with me during the event! :-**



NATO BATA , Aleckzandy, chelsi, mia,  monica (my twin! lol x) and her friend.
*check out their blogs!*




lastly, CONGRATULATIONS to everyone who made the event possible :)
kudos xx







~ monica ♥ 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Feel free to say something.